Bitkryton

Privacy Policy


 BitKrypton is a trading company which is trading in crypto currencies, forex, commodities & indices.




 LEGAL INFORMATION


 Our Privacy Policy


 Privacy Notice


 Your privacy is important to us.  This statement outlines how Bitkrypton manages the personal information that we hold about our customers, shareholders and others.  It applies to all organizations in the Bitkrypton group of companies.  Bitkrypton respects the confidentiality of information and the privacy of individuals.  Bitkrypton is bound by the National Privacy Principles contained in the Commonwealth Privacy Act.  Bitkrypton Privacy Policy Statement will be reviewed from time to time to take account of new laws and technology, changes to our operations and practices, and to make sure it remains appropriate to the changing environment.  Any information that we hold will be governed by the most current Bitkrypton Privacy Policy Statement.  Bitkrypton Privacy Policy is based on openness.  We are committed to being open about how we use personal information.  Where our documents ask for personal information, we will generally state the purposes of its use and to whom it may be disclosed.




 Why Bitkrypton Collects


 Personal Information Our business is to meet our customer's needs for a range of financial services.  To do this effectively, we need to collect certain personal information.




 Types of Personal Information Requested


 Because of the nature of the products and services provided, government regulations and taxation laws, we ask for a range of personal information from our customers.  The types of personal information that we may collect can include (but are not limited to) name, address, date of birth, contact details, income, assets and liabilities, account balances, trading statements, tax and financial statements, and employment details.  We obtain most of the information directly from our customers through application or other forms and from maintaining records of information provided in the course of ongoing customer service.  We may also obtain information from other sources.  We may ask for other, voluntary information from time to time (for example, through market research, surveys or special offers) to enable us to improve our service or consider the wider needs of our customers or potential customers.  If you choose not to provide the information that we need to fulfill your request for a specific product or service, we may not be able to provide you with the product or service requested.




 Use and Disclosure of Personal Information Collected


 While we may send you marketing material from time to time that we think will be useful to you, we are conscious of the need to respect your privacy.  Unless you are informed otherwise, the personal information that we hold is used for establishing and managing your account, reviewing your ongoing needs, enhancing customer service and products, and giving you ongoing information or opportunities that we believe may be relevant to you.  Depending on the product or service concerned and particular restrictions on sensitive information, this means that personal information may be disclosed to:




 other companies within Bitkrypton (including associated companies in Estonia and other countries) that provide financial and other services


 service providers and specialist advisers who have been contracted to provide us with administrative, financial, insurance, research or other services


 credit reporting or reference agencies


 introducing brokers with whom we have a mutual relationship (any of whom may be within or outside Estonia or the Europen Economic Area)


 credit providers, courts, tribunals and regulatory authorities, as agreed or authorized by law


 anyone authorized by an individual, as specified by that individual or the contract.  Generally, we require organizations outside the Bitkrypton group of companies that handle or obtain personal information as service providers to Bitkrypton to acknowledge the confidentiality of this information, to undertake to respect any individual's right to privacy and to comply with the National Privacy Principles and this policy.  .


 If You Should Have a Complaint


 If you consider that any action of Bitkrypton breaches this Privacy Policy Statement or the National Privacy Principles, or otherwise does not respect your privacy, you can make a complaint.  This will be acted upon promptly.  To make a complaint, please email at [email protected]




 How to Contact Us


 If you want to make a general inquiry about Bitkrypton privacy policy or change your personal information, please email service @ Bitkrypton.com.  You can also obtain an application form for access to your personal information from the email address above.




 Privacy: Web Supplement


 This statement outlines some privacy issues specific to the www.bitkrypton.com website.  Bitkrypton may collect personal information that you enter when using our website


Image source


Google

COMMENT

9

Tahir Ali
09 Aug

I hear about this platform in panjab Pakistan few of my friends join it I think it is trustable site but little bit expensive

1 REPLY

4

Musharraf Aziz
11 Aug

I use this website just towday.I am from Punjab. I like this website.

1 REPLY

COMMUNITY DETAILS

Bitcoin Gold

3297

Subscriber

1

Online

Bitcoin Gold (BTG) is a fork of Bitcoin that occurred on October 24, 2017 on block 419406. Bitcoin Gold changed Bitcoin’s proof-of-work algorithm from SHA256 to Equihash rendering specialised mining equipment obsolete in an attempt to democratise the Bitcoin mining process.

RELATED COMMUNITIES

Bitcoin Cash

27147 subscribers

Litecoin

26510 subscribers

Cryptocurrency Mining

25668 subscribers

Trading & TA

23194 subscribers

Zcash

18474 subscribers

Uptrennd Optimization

15512 subscribers

© 2020 UpTrennd.com